Just a personal blog
Talk about favorite artist,music,games,tips and of course my life^^
feel free to follow and visit my blog
I really appreciate it

Eyelashes and Face stuff ~

Oyasuminasai ~ it's already 12:07 a.m here..
hehe, lately i love to update my entry..
so today i'm gonna make a short entry about fake eyelash and face stuff :)
so hope you enjoy my post >W<

my fashion icon

Girls nowadays really love gyaru make-up right ?
must have item to be like them are eyelash and circle lens ~
so i just bought cheap eyelash because branded eyelash are too expensive -_-'
(really want the bottom lashes of dolly wink !)

buy that white boxes at princess sui
my sister bought me that mac eyelash
(for me to learn how to wear it lol)

i also bought really cheap eyelash
only RM 2, hehe
i got a lot of that eyelash :)

we still can look pretty with those cheap eyelash ne ~ ^w^
Okay enough about that eyelash, lets talk about something else okay? :)
bought it at Cosway for RM11.90 (don't remember the price)
at first, i don't think this foundation will stay long lasting but i was wrong lol..
i don't need to touch up every second time, hehe..

smell so good ne ~

My most favorite two way foundation is MIYAMI also bought it from cosway..
stick with this product for almost 2 years (really love it !!)
you should try it too, really long lasting >0<

sorry because all the picture are not so pretty because i'm not a photographer LOL !
hehe, thanks for reading !

p/s : make sure to leave your link at my shoutbox so i can go to your blog

Daily Life and Hobbies ~

Hey guys ! how are you? i hope you are doing so fine ~
i think i should write an entry because i got nothing to do right now lol..
just finished 'blogwalking >W<
this entry must be my most boring post because i'm gonna talk about my daily life :)

what i do everyday ? just taking care of my lovely nieces (my sister daughters)
okay, i'm a nanny actually.. (hey nanny also a job,right) ? -_-'
but sometimes i also take care of my brother kids (can you believe it? 7 kids in a day!)
can make me go crazy >,< (oh! i'm Nanny Mcphee !)
at night i'm crocheting doll for my customer orders or sometimes creating new doll, hehe ~
wanna continue study so must collect money first right? :)

day job
nanny mira to the rescue,lol !

one of my nieces :)
she so stubborn -_-'

night job
making customer orders
my latest craft :)

hobbies? hmm..i got so many hobbies so i just tell you a little about it :)
i love drawing and really wanna be a mangaka when i was young lol !
today, i rarely drawing anything ~ just draw for my nieces only (hehe they like my drawing)

my last year artwork :)

collecting novel graphic also one of my hobbies..
right now i got 72++ novel graphic, hehe not so many but i love all of the book >,<
if i can read japanese ,of course i'll buy manga at cdjapan or yesasia :))

on my free time ,i love practicing my make-up skill so i can look pretty like my make-up idol , Okarie !
i start wearing circle lens last year, and can't stop wearing it..hehe
but right now my eyes condition are not so good , so must take a rest from wearing lenses or eyelash
T.T so sad ne ~

last picture of me wearing circle lens

i think that enough, i'll babbling later on my next post !
hope you stop by at my blog and do leave a comment, will stop by at your blog :)

p/s : can you guess my age ?

BeautyMate Face Mask ~Anti-Blemish Repairing Nano Mask

Hey ! how are guys been doing ?
the weather are not so good, i think its gonna rain soon..
can't sleep ! have to take care of my niece -_-'

i'm gonna talk about skincare
so i put kumicky picture instead of me
haha she got a really pretty skin :)

so i'm wanna talk about face mask that i bought last month, i think..
BeautyMate Face Mask ~ Anti Blemish Repairing nano Mask

so here's the info about the mask :))
(just copy this info at google LOL)

Beautymate Anti-Blemish Repairing Nano Mask
Chamomile extract can calm down the skin and relieve redness. Aloe provides natural moisture-locking factor to keep the skin supple and delicate in all environments, and is ideal for acne-prone skin. Cucumber extract helps to regulate the water and oil level of the skin to prevent appearance of blemishes.

Effects: replenishes moisture, regulates oil balance

Suitable for: all skin types, acne-prone skin

How to use
1. After face cleansing, place mask on the face. Smooth the mask gently to ensure good contact with the skin.
2. Remove after 20 minutes.
3. For any essence left on the face, use fingertips to pat softly to help the absorption of the skin.

1. Avoid using on blemishes, pimples, irritated or sunburned skin.
2. Stop using and ask a doctor if skin becomes red, swollen, itchy during use/after use
3. Keep out of eye. If eye contact, rinse with water
4. Avoid storing under direct sunlight.
5. For preventing dryness, use mask at once after opening pouch.

i just bought 1 packet only (for testing)
 i got a really damn allergic skin so i don't wanna waste my money for buying 1 box(7pieces)
i already tried it..and its turn out to be okay ! oh, thank god !
my skin feel so smooth after using it >,<
(sorry forgot to take picture while using it) 

by the way its suitable for all skin types and acne-prone skin.

they also got other choices of mask :)

just search on google ne ~

the price are affordarble..
of course i'm gonna repurchase it :)

you should try it too !!
take care my friends !! 

13th Lawak Kampus and Gempak magazine ~ :)

Hai !! it's been a while since my last update ne ~
really busy with my life, so damn tired T.T
and i got no time to blogwalking at other bloggers blog  (gomen ~)
so this time i'll surely stop at your blog >w<

real life doraemon
funny looking giant microphone 
human doraemon ?!
Lets skip that picture -_-"
I'm totally in love with novel graphic, Malaysian cartoonists are the best!
my most favorite cartoonist is KEITH (of i'm a big fan of him)
i bought all his novel graphic (Lawak Kampus)

The latest work by him is Lawak Kampus 13 ! (it's already 13 books!)
i can't believe i manage to collect all of the series ~ >///<

also bought new gempak issue ^^
there's even a lyrics of I wish.. 
by Milk Bunny/Tsubasa Masuwaka 
(OP for Fairy Tail)

these are my collection of Lawak Kampus >3<
i LOVE Lawak Kampus !!

my entry ends here , see you in my next entry !
lots of love from me , chuu ~ 

p/s : what's your favorite cartoonist ??
do share with me :) 

Food, Magazine and Lame Talk ~

Ogenki desu ka ?

i hope you are doing fine ne ~
even thought my internet line are so damn slow , i still wanna update :)
before that, congrats to all of the girls and boys who pass with flying colors (SPM result)
what are you going to do after this ? study or working ? both are good lol..

okay, i just bought Scawaii magazine last Saturday, and already read it..
this issue cover look so great XDD

also bought some foods (to gain my weight LOL!)
oh, why i loves food so much ? because they are delicious ! :)

i thought that fudgeez will taste great
actually its just a plain chocolate bread

and these were my really favorite foods
eating them non stop can make me fat~
bought at GIANT
that mini pizza only RM0.99
i am fast food lover

my entry end here,
we will meet again in my next entry !!
continue listening to HUNGRY SNIPER by LEAD ~
~get boys ! do you want me ~ lalala

p/s : gonna buy new circle lens !
what color should i buy ne ?
any suggestion :)

My Beauty Regime & Favorite Beauty Tools !

Black and White 
wanna improve my makeup skills

Hey ! How are you ? >w<
Wanna update last night so badly but i had to go to my sister house
(to accompany her because her husband got work to do)
So today i'm gonna write an entry about my beauty regime ☆ミ(o*・ω・)ノ

Sorry if all the pictures are ugly , I've been busy and got no time to edit them

just used it a few days, so far so good :)
bought it at tokutokuya with a really cheap price
(hope it doesn't damage my skin !) -_-'

Safi skin moisturizer
my favorite moisturizer! because my skin are so sensitive, if i wear another moisturizer my skin will be very itchy and sore (really ugly looking skin ne ~)

HAPPY skin lotion (made in Thailand)
i love using baby powder but it make my face feel so dry and uncomfortable..
so i'm using this water-based skin lotion (also can be wear as make-up foundation)
or you can use it as perfume, deodorant or body splash for cool feeling
(i don't recommend it lol, just use on the face only) -_-"
always make my skin feel soft O(≧∇≦)O
using this when i'm at home only :)

end story of my daily routine :)
next is my not often routine, hehe >3<
i always pay extra attention to my often-forgotten areas,
LEG and FEET !!

How i care my feet :
1. i soak my feet in warm water for 5 minutes to soften dead skin and dry throughly with towel
2. use a foot scraper to buff away dead skin cells 
(do this in one direction , which is gentler to skin)
3. apply vaseline (oh i really love vaseline)

no. 1 and 2, i don't do it everyday, just twice a month :)

Beauty Tools !
i rarely use that face roller
hehe XDD

my bestfriend !
feel like forever alone ne~

oh my! i write too much ! sorry for those who don't like my post :)
just don't read it, LOL~ \(o ̄∇ ̄o)/

p/s : just bought Scawaii !!and not yet read it

Fly all the way from Japan ~

caakkk !!
haha forgot to rotate this

Hey ! short entry from me ~ (*≧▽≦)
i promise to talk about my skincare product in my previous entry, right ?
but not today~ sorry ! i just wanna talk about what i received today ~
lol! feeling so excited to write this entry (>///<)

remember i told you that i'm counting days for wbwy single ?
yeah! it's finally released on 14.03.2012
and of course i already pre-order the CD (>w<)
and i got it today 16.03.2012 (so fast ne ~)
only took 3 days after that single released.
i bought version D ~

secure packaging ^_^
using EMS

front side
i wanna scream at the first time i received this
my 1st time buying LEAD single~
RM110.00++ (included shipping)

back side
really love it !!

by the way , i ordered at Yesasia because all the payment is in USD
(super easy!)
my friends especially from thailand told me that they always order at yesasia
of course i'll follow them hehe.
if order at CDjapan, the payment must be in japanese yen.
(really complicated -_-')
after this, i will only order CD at yesasia  ヘ(^_^ヘ)(ノ^_^)ノ

Listen to that CD over and over again
like it so badly ~ (^_-)☆wink

ps: wanna edit something at my blog
but what is it eh?

fresh looking blog and random talk ~

good day !! it's already 11:15 here, don't feel sleepy yet >w<
err..actually i don't have anything to write..

what to write eh ??

Oh yeah ! how's my blog look ? pretty or not ? >0<
change the header, my picture on the sidebar (latest picture of me) and of course my new background color.
YELLOW !! make me feel fresh and awesome ( don't ask me why) -_-'
before this i used black colored header that match my old picture, 
but right now i'm using white colored header to match my new picture..

my old header ~
still using LEAD as the header 

Not to forget, i just bought a new magazine ! (after i went to all bookstore at my place)
GEMPAK magazine, it's hard to find now T.T
Scawaii don't exist anymore at my place, i have to go to Seremban to buy it ~

i love the cover !
Lawak Kampus always be my favorite~
(don't read it yet)

by the way, can anybody tell what is this ?
is it skin toner or mosturizer or lotion ??
( oh,i always failed when talking about skincare product)
i bought this at Tokutokuya...(why you buy it if you don't know what is it, right)
i just loves to buy anything that are in japanese language or something cute !! 
(everything made in japan)
haha so crazy about japan >w<

wanna make a post about this~
only RM 4.90
do tell me if you know what is this
thank you !

Okay ! next entry will be about my skincare product >w<

p/s : right now i'm counting days to receive my copy of LEAD new single WBWY 

wanna be with you
i'm so obsessed about them !

Baby Seal with a Doll ~

1st of all, i would like to thank you for commenting on my previous entry ~
keep reading my blog okay ??

arigatou ~

it's already 2:38 p.m. ,feeling so sleepy ne ~
nothing to do right now, so i just wanna make a simple and nice entry about amigurumi (crochet doll)
well thank you for my lovely customer for buying my craft !!
I've been so busy crocheting and forgot all about my izumi shop page ~
m(_ _)m ゴメンナサイ

these are some of my latest amigurumi doll (>,<)

girl doll and baby seal !
these were not my pattern ~

That baby seal pattern , i bought from Amy Gaines from craftsy for USD 1 (RM3)
i really want that pattern so much since last year ~ 
so kawaii with that pinky cheeks ! (*≧▽≦)

still in the process
making the flippers :)

finish look !
my sister,ai-chan said the seal look like prawn

okay,that girl doll actually a ballerina girl named bella but when i crocheted the doll ~
she doesn't look the same with the original doll  ((+_+))
bought the pattern from Jenny ! she's so kind because she said ,i can sell the finish doll ( ̄▽ ̄)ノ
(of course i don't sell her pattern)

i wanna buy her pattern at etsy but she said i can buy the same pattern with cheaper price at craftsy :)
at etsy that girl doll pattern's price is USD 3.99 but at craftsy only USD 1 (hehe,so cheap)
thank you jenny ! (>///<)

for amigurumi lovers , you can buy her pattern at
ETSY : http://www.etsy.com/people/jennyandteddy
check out the free pattern at her blog : http://www.jennyandteddy.com/
or you can instant download pattern at craftsy : http://www.craftsy.com/user/pattern/store/366914
(but must pay 1st ne~)

i really loves the skirt pattern

by the way ,if you wanna order amigurumi dolls , you check out my page or just add me on my facebook
i'll reply as soon as possible !

p/s : oh,i'm babbling to much ne ~ ? 
btw,i bought all the patterns using PAYPAL 

Random talk :))

Hai !! longtime i didn't update anything ^0^
really busy with work ne ~
after this i'll write in English AGAIN .Why? 
because i wanna talk more about my favorite artist~ LEAD
(they can get info at my blog!)
of course i'll still write in malay (for certain entry only)

oh! my comments rating surely will go DOWN!
ne~ never mind (^_^)

eh? i think my entry end here
because i got nothing to write lol ! -_-'

p/s : sorry for my bad english (>///<)
i'm still learning~

<a href="http://www.bloglovin.com/blog/3559657/miss-rainbow?claim=cpu93ycu8u7">Follow my blog with Bloglovin</a>

Bakuman 4, Popteen and Scawaii ~ magazine lover :)

Oh~ selamat malam semua !! \(^∀^)メ(^∀^)ノ
dengan perasaan yang amat gembira, miya nak update blog
(ayat baku habis,haha)
 sebabnya kawan-kawan miya yang tak faham ,boleh translate je dekat google chrome~

This week, memang minggu yang memenatkan..sebab??
miya kena jaga anak saudara (bangun pagi siapkan baju sekolah, buat susu, suap makan)
dah macam ada anak sendiri pula ε-(´・`) フー

Okay, walaupun sibuk dengan kerja, miya still sempat pergi kedai buku
hehe, suka sangat dekat majalah O(≧∇≦)O
favorite book : japanese magazine and manga !

sekian lama tak beli POPTEEN, (tapi majalah dah lama)
miya nak popteen baru (tsu-chan as the cover)
kalau beli popteen japan version RM46++
Scawaii February and March 2011 issue (RM4 only ne~)
BAKUMAN 4 !! after 5 month tunggu ,akhirnya keluar dah pun ( ´∀`)

Azuki ~ 

walaupun dah baca dekat online manga, miya still beli manga bakuman sebab nak buat collection~
lagi pun bakuman yang miya beli bahasa melayu (special sikit,hehe)
mesti ada yang tertanya bakuman cerita pasal apakan?

Bakuman : he plot begins when Moritaka Mashiro, a junior high student, forgets his notebook in class. His classmate, Akito Takagi, notes Mashiro's drawings in it and asks him to become a manga artist to his stories. Mashiro declines, citing his late uncle, a mangaka, who died from overwork. Takagi incites Mashiro to meet with Miho Azuki, Mashiro's crush, and tells her the two plan to become mangaka. In response, Azuki reveals her plans to be a voice actress. Mashiro proposes to her that they should both marry when Azuki becomes a voice actress for the anime adaptation of their manga. The two then start creating their manga, under the pen name Muto Ashirogi, in hopes of getting serialized in Weekly Shōnen Jump.
After submitting many one-shots to Shueisha, Ashirogi begin with their first published series in Weekly Shōnen Jump, Detective Trap, which is eventually canceled due to its declining popularity. Their next series is the gag manga Run, Daihatsu Tanto!, which they gave up on realizing it would never be popular. Their current series, Perfect Crime Party, has been met with considerable popularity but due to its theme, is unfit for an anime series. When their rival, Eiji Nizuma, submits a one-shot for serialization, Ashirogi competes by submitting Reversi which replaces Perfect Crime Party while the latter is moved to Shueisha's fictional monthly magazine, Hisshou Jump.
(source : wikipedia)

after this, waiting for Bakuman 5
inilah collection Bakuman miya yang tak seberapa :)

nak beli figura takagi and mashiro !

sampai sini sahaja entry miya
by the the way, thank you so much for following my blog !!
already 600 ne ~ !!! i'm so happy (^_^)/

p/s : anyone yang nak beli keychain ?
stop by here IZUMI SHOP
arigatou ~

RAY magazine March issue and Persona 4 the Golden :)

Hai !! long time don't update ~ selalu stalk blog kawan-kawan je, hehe
haish lately letih sangat sebab tolong jaga anak buah :(
my sis kena pergi khursus 1 week so that's mean more burden on me -_-'

*nak buat apa-apa
semua rasa letih je

Okay, miya just nak share magazine yang baru je miya beli today~
of course Gempakstarz and Ray magazine >,<
tapi miya upload gempak magazine dulu ^^''

kali ni siap ada poster tau (depan belakang)
Masked Rider and Blue Exorcist

alahai too small pulakk 

majalah dia always best macam selalu tapi kali ni yang buat miya nak beli sangat sebab cover depan nilah >,<
miya memang fanatik persona ~ 
bahagian 'games unlimited preview'

"PERSONA 4 The Golden"
Pengeluar and Pembina dia of course Atlus
Keluaran : 2012 (JP)  
Pelantar : PS vista (nak beli !!

figura persona 4 !!
6800 yen (rm269.66**)
ada 17 figura~
setiap set ada 10 figura 
(of course secara rawak)
must buy item !! >,<

penat membebel pasal komik, miya nak bual pasal majalah fashion pulakk >,<

ray march issue
Matsumoto Jun always kakkoii

miya tak habis belek lagi majalah ni, just tengok sekali imbas ~
ada juga cerita pasal ryousuke yamada (eh betul ke miya eja?) 
and for korean fan ada pictures Jang Keun Suk ^0^/

orang tengok pasal fasyen , miya sibuk tengok pasal artis hahaha
okay actually dalam majalah ray ni miya paling suka bahagian ::
tutorial make-up
tips pasal penjagaan muka

 bahagian paling best !!
you should buy it now (^ ^)

okay, jumpa next entry !!
sayonara ~~

p/s : menanti release LEAD WBWY 14.03.2012 

Mira Kagimoto Properties ♥