Just a personal blog
Talk about favorite artist,music,games,tips and of course my life^^
feel free to follow and visit my blog
I really appreciate it

Comic Stuff ~ :)

お元気ですか? 
(*≧▽≦)

Hope you guys have a great Saturday ne ~ 
really tired today..shopping things for my brother :)
he will go to college on 28 May, i'll be lonely because no one will fight with me anymore T.T
haha ,enough talking about it.

last night picture XD 
sorry for my rude pose >__<
last night photo, went out with my mom, brother, sister and my nieces :)
me with Dayang Dalila , hehe...
my face really hideous without makeup LOL

Nothing to write actually, just wanna share a graphic novel that i bought today !!
haha, when will i stop buying books eh? the answer is "will not stop yet"..

Dari Alam Angker : Dongeng Geman by Puyuh 
one of my favorite cartoonist  (>ω<*)ノ 

puyuh so damn creative >w<

fell in love with his art when i saw his 1st graphic novel own by my brother.
(he actually gonna throw away the old book,so i took the graphic novel hehe)
*psst i don't remember the title,sorry >__<

Another Malaysian cartoonists that i love are Kaoru and Keith 
manage to collect all their graphic novels~ \(o ̄∇ ̄o)/

if you ask me ,who is my favorite japanese mangaka..err too much too list -_-'
but one of them is Aihara Miki (her manga is Hot Gimmick)
Hot Gimmick got 12 series (i'm totally love that manga !)

Oh maybe i should stop here :)
if i write more about manga ,my hand will surely wouldn't stop..

サヨナラ !! \(^∀^)メ(^∀^)ノ
 i'm learning japanese right now ~

sorry for any mistake >////< 

see ya in my next entry >w<





4 kawaii/kakkoii friends:

Chaitea said...

Hot Gimmick is such a cute manga :D
I'm going to have to take a look at these Malaysian cartoons. They sound awesome!

Mira Kagimoto said...

@Chaitea hehe,you must take a look at malaysian cartoon >w<..they are awesome !! ^^

EtySalbiah Abdurrasik said...

hello..dear..long time no see..=)keep in touch ok..miss u...=)

Mira Kagimoto said...

@EtySalbiah Abdurrasik ety !! miss u too :)
i hope u doing so fine..yeah always keep in touch ^w^

Mira Kagimoto Properties ♥